WebbyBooky
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Compare booking platforms
Compare per-member team scheduling with an included staff allowance.
YouCanBookMe Team costs $18 per member per month on monthly billing. A managed team of 5 costs $90/month; WebbyBooky BASIC includes up to 5 team members for $5.99/month. YouCanBookMe also has Free, Individual and Professional plans for individual scheduling; connected calendars are not additional team-member seats.
Each side lists its own plans; plans on the same row have different capacities and features. Per-user prices are marked. A dash means there is no additional listed plan in that row. Custom-priced plans are not included.
| WebbyBooky | YouCanBookMe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max team members | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Team size / billing | Max bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | Free | $0.00 | Individual · 1 calendar | Unlimited |
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Individual | $9.00 | Individual · 2 calendars | Unlimited |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | Professional | $13.00 | Individual · 6 calendars | Unlimited |
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | Team | $18.00per bookable user per month | Per member · 10 calendars each | Unlimited |
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Monthly subscription examples for 5, 15, and 30 bookable team members. We select the lowest listed paid plan with enough capacity; features are not identical. No annual commitment is used in these figures.
| Team size | WebbyBooky | YouCanBookMe | Monthly subscription saving |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 team members | $5.99BASIC | $90.00Team | $84.01 |
| 15 team members | $12.99STANDARD | $270.00Team | $257.01 |
| 30 team members | $24.99PREMIUM | $540.00Team | $515.01 |
Examples use one paid Team membership per person for a centrally managed team, not separate individual accounts. Calendar connections and booking pages are not staff allowances. Annual billing saves 10%: Individual $8.10, Professional $11.70 and Team $16.20/member/month. The table uses monthly billing. SMS credits and payment fees are separate.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
YouCanBookMe · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
YouCanBookMe suits businesses built around connected calendars, customizable booking pages and video meetings. Professional adds workflows and integrations; Team adds member roles, round robin and centralized billing. It also supports resource scheduling. WebbyBooky offers a simpler subscription allowance for staff and rooms, with online booking payments still coming soon.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
No. Its six calendar connections let an individual check multiple schedules; they are not six managed member accounts. The current pricing page lists 10 booking pages on Professional. Team adds member invitations, roles and centralized management, with 10 calendar connections and 15+ booking pages per user.
Yes. Its pricing page lists meeting rooms among Professional resources, and its help guide describes using separate calendars and the teams feature for distinct bookable resources. The team-price examples above are for people, not a room quote. WebbyBooky explicitly includes up to 2, 5, 15 or 40 rooms by plan.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Lower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Similar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
A plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Start free, with space for your growing team.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Compare a bundled team allowance with per-user Pro pricing.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Room scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Affordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Simple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Start with 2 team members free. Choose a larger plan when your business needs it.