WebbyBooky
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Compare booking platforms
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
Calendly Standard charges per seat. Five paid seats cost $60/month; WebbyBooky BASIC includes up to 5 team members for $5.99/month. Calendly also offers a free plan for simple individual scheduling.
Each side lists its own plans; plans on the same row have different capacities and features. Per-user prices are marked. A dash means there is no additional listed plan in that row. Custom-priced plans are not included.
| WebbyBooky | Calendly | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max team members | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Team size / billing | Max bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | Free | $0.00 | Individual use | Unlimited |
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Standard | $12.00per bookable user per month | 1 paid seat per user | Unlimited |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | Teams | $20.00per bookable user per month | 1 paid seat per user | Unlimited |
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | No additional listed plan | |||
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Monthly subscription examples for 5, 15, and 30 bookable team members. We select the lowest listed paid plan with enough capacity; features are not identical. No annual commitment is used in these figures.
| Team size | WebbyBooky | Calendly | Monthly subscription saving |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 team members | $5.99BASIC | $60.00Standard | $54.01 |
| 15 team members | $12.99STANDARD | $180.00Standard | $167.01 |
| 30 team members | $24.99PREMIUM | $360.00Standard | $335.01 |
Paid seats are charged individually. Free includes one event type and one connected calendar per user. Standard is $10/seat/month and Teams $16/seat/month when billed annually; monthly billing is shown below. Independent Free accounts are not the paid team setup compared here.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Calendly · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Calendly is worth considering for video meetings, calendar integrations, and sales workflows. Round-robin routing is available on Teams; our cost examples use Standard, not Teams.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
Lower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
CompareSimilar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
CompareA plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
CompareStart free, with space for your growing team.
CompareRoom scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
CompareAffordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
CompareSimple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
CompareStart with 2 team members free. Choose a larger plan when your business needs it.