WebbyBooky
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Compare booking platforms
Similar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
WebbyBooky offers paid tiers for 5, 15, and 40 team members; SimplyBook.me offers tiers for 5, 15, and 30 providers. WebbyBooky starts at $5.99/month for 5, with unlimited bookings. SimplyBook.me Basic is $13.90/month for 5 providers and 100 bookings.
Each side lists its own plans; plans on the same row have different capacities and features. Per-user prices are marked. A dash means there is no additional listed plan in that row. Custom-priced plans are not included.
| WebbyBooky | SimplyBook.me | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max team members | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Maximum service providers | Max bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | Free | $0.00 | 1 | Up to 50 |
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Basic | $13.90 | 5 | Up to 100 |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | Standard | $29.90 | 15 | Up to 500 |
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | Premium | $59.90 | 30 | Up to 2000 |
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Monthly subscription examples for 5, 15, and 30 bookable team members. We select the lowest listed paid plan with enough capacity; features are not identical. No annual commitment is used in these figures.
| Team size | WebbyBooky | SimplyBook.me | Monthly subscription saving |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 team members | $5.99BASIC | $13.90Basic | $7.91 |
| 15 team members | $12.99STANDARD | $29.90Standard | $16.91 |
| 30 team members | $24.99PREMIUM | $59.90Premium | $34.91 |
Capacity means service providers. Monthly billing is shown. Annual billing reduces Basic to $11.90, Standard to $24.90, and Premium to $49.90 per month. Additional bookings and messaging can cost extra.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
SimplyBook.me · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
SimplyBook.me offers configurable custom features, payment options, and client apps. Check which features your business needs: the included custom-feature allowance varies by plan.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
CompareLower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
CompareA plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
CompareStart free, with space for your growing team.
CompareRoom scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
CompareAffordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
CompareSimple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
CompareStart with 2 team members free. Choose a larger plan when your business needs it.