WebbyBooky
WebbyBooky suits straightforward room and space reservations with a clear room allowance and unlimited bookings. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Rooms & spaces
Room scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
WebbyBooky STANDARD includes 15 rooms for $12.99/month. Skedda’s EMEA & APAC Starter plan starts at $99/month, billed annually, with 15 spaces included. Both offer unlimited bookings.
Skedda: EMEA & APAC annual pricing. WebbyBooky: monthly pricing. The free row is empty because no ongoing free Skedda tier is listed. Rows compare plan ranges, not identical features.
| WebbyBooky | Skedda | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max rooms / spaces | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Spaces included at this price | Max bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | No ongoing free plan | |||
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Starter | From$99.00 | 15 | Unlimited |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | Plus | From$149.00 | 20 | Unlimited |
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | Premier | From$199.00 | 25 | Unlimited |
Uses published EMEA & APAC starting rates in USD, billed annually. Included spaces are not maximum plan limits; extra spaces require pricing confirmation. US & Canada pricing differs. Enterprise is quoted separately.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Examples use the listed Skedda starting plan covering each space count: Starter for 5 or 15, Premier for 25. Skedda requires annual billing; WebbyBooky is monthly. These are monthly-equivalent subscription differences; confirm a quote for your setup.
| Venue example | WebbyBooky | Skedda | Monthly-equivalent difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 rooms / spaces | $5.99BASIC | $99.00Starter | $93.01 |
| 15 rooms / spaces | $12.99STANDARD | $99.00Starter | $86.01 |
| 25 rooms / spaces | $24.99PREMIUM | $199.00Premier | $174.01 |
Uses published EMEA & APAC starting rates in USD, billed annually. Included spaces are not maximum plan limits; extra spaces require pricing confirmation. US & Canada pricing differs. Enterprise is quoted separately.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Skedda · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
WebbyBooky suits straightforward room and space reservations with a clear room allowance and unlimited bookings. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Skedda suits workplace management with interactive floor plans, Microsoft 365 and Google Workspace integrations. Compare those requirements alongside the price of basic room scheduling.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
CompareLower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
CompareSimilar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
CompareA plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
CompareStart free, with space for your growing team.
CompareAffordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
CompareSimple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
CompareStart with 2 rooms free. Add more spaces as your business grows.