WebbyBooky
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Compare booking platforms
Compare a bundled team allowance with per-user Pro pricing.
Setmore Pro costs $12 per user per month on monthly billing. Five staff calendars cost $60/month; WebbyBooky BASIC includes up to 5 team members for $5.99/month. Setmore Free supports up to 4 users, compared with 2 on WebbyBooky Free.
Each side lists its own plans; plans on the same row have different capacities and features. Per-user prices are marked. A dash means there is no additional listed plan in that row. Custom-priced plans are not included.
| WebbyBooky | Setmore | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max team members | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Team size / billing | Max bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | Free | $0.00 | 4 | Confirm allowance; see FAQ |
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Pro | $12.00per bookable user per month | Pay per staff calendar | Unlimited |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | No additional listed plan | |||
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | No additional listed plan | |||
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Monthly subscription examples for 5, 15, and 30 bookable team members. We select the lowest listed paid plan with enough capacity; features are not identical. No annual commitment is used in these figures.
| Team size | WebbyBooky | Setmore | Monthly subscription saving |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 team members | $5.99BASIC | $60.00Pro | $54.01 |
| 15 team members | $12.99STANDARD | $180.00Pro | $167.01 |
| 30 team members | $24.99PREMIUM | $360.00Pro | $335.01 |
Each Setmore staff calendar counts as a user, even without login access. Pro has no published user cap; each user is billed separately. Annual Pro is $5/user/month, paid annually; examples use $12 monthly billing. Free booking limits differ across Setmore pages; see the FAQ below. Payment processing and extra SMS credits are excluded.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Setmore · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Setmore suits appointment-based teams that need payment integrations and mobile apps today. Pro adds recurring appointments, two-way calendar sync and SMS reminders. WebbyBooky includes staff and room allowances in each plan, but online booking payments and a native mobile app are still coming soon.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
Setmore Free includes up to 4 users and email reminders. Its pricing page lists unlimited appointments, while its wellness page lists 200 per month. Confirm the current allowance with Setmore before choosing Free. WebbyBooky Free includes 2 team members, 2 rooms and unlimited bookings.
The examples compare bookable staff calendars, not rooms. Setmore presents its plans around staff appointments; do not assume a staff allowance includes separate room inventory. WebbyBooky lists a room allowance alongside its team allowance: 2, 5, 15 or 40 on Free, BASIC, STANDARD and PREMIUM.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Lower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Similar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
A plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Start free, with space for your growing team.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Compare per-member team scheduling with an included staff allowance.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Room scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Affordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Simple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Start with 2 team members free. Choose a larger plan when your business needs it.