WebbyBooky
WebbyBooky suits straightforward room and space reservations with a clear room allowance and unlimited bookings. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Rooms & spaces
Simple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
WebbyBooky includes unlimited bookings, even on Free for 2 rooms. Resova Lite, Pro, and Premium include 100, 300, and 600 monthly bookings. Resova’s pricing page does not state a room limit, so we do not treat its staff allowance as a room allowance.
Both sides show monthly billing. Resova does not publish room limits on its pricing page. Its booking figures are included quotas, with paid overages available; they are not hard booking caps. No ongoing free tier is listed.
| WebbyBooky | Resova | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max rooms / spaces | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Published room limit | Included bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | No ongoing free plan | |||
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Lite | $50.00 | Not published | 100 included |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | Pro | $90.00 | Not published | 300 included |
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | Premium | $135.00 | Not published | 600 included |
USD monthly billing: Lite $50, Pro $90, Premium $135; annual equivalents are $40, $72, $108. Booking overages cost $0.20 each. A group reservation counts as one booking. Enterprise has custom pricing. Confirm room capacity with Resova.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Illustration for a venue with 2 rooms, comparing Resova’s included booking tiers with WebbyBooky Free. These are booking-volume examples, not verified room-capacity matches: confirm Resova can cover your room setup. Extra bookings and specialist features may change the plan needed.
| Venue example | WebbyBooky | Resova | Monthly-equivalent difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 rooms / spaces100 bookings per month | $0.00Free | $50.00Lite | $50.00 |
| 2 rooms / spaces300 bookings per month | $0.00Free | $90.00Pro | $90.00 |
| 2 rooms / spaces600 bookings per month | $0.00Free | $135.00Premium | $135.00 |
USD monthly billing: Lite $50, Pro $90, Premium $135; annual equivalents are $40, $72, $108. Booking overages cost $0.20 each. A group reservation counts as one booking. Enterprise has custom pricing. Confirm room capacity with Resova.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Resova · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
WebbyBooky suits straightforward room and space reservations with a clear room allowance and unlimited bookings. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Resova is purpose-built for escape rooms and activities, with gamemaster scheduling, group payments, and digital waivers. WebbyBooky is an option for simpler room scheduling; check specialist operational needs before switching.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
CompareLower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
CompareSimilar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
CompareA plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
CompareStart free, with space for your growing team.
CompareRoom scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
CompareAffordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
CompareStart with 2 rooms free. Add more spaces as your business grows.