WebbyBooky
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Compare booking platforms
Start free, with space for your growing team.
Acuity charges by calendar allowance. With one calendar per employee, five people need Standard at $34/month. WebbyBooky BASIC supports up to 5 team members for $5.99/month.
Each side lists its own plans; plans on the same row have different capacities and features. Per-user prices are marked. A dash means there is no additional listed plan in that row. Custom-priced plans are not included.
| WebbyBooky | Acuity Scheduling | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max team members | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Maximum calendars | Max bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | No additional listed plan | |||
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Starter | $20.00 | 1 | Unlimited |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | Standard | $34.00 | 6 | Unlimited |
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | Premium | $61.00 | 36 | Unlimited |
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Monthly subscription examples for 5, 15, and 30 bookable team members. We select the lowest listed paid plan with enough capacity; features are not identical. No annual commitment is used in these figures.
| Team size | WebbyBooky | Acuity Scheduling | Monthly subscription saving |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 team members | $5.99BASIC | $34.00Standard | $28.01 |
| 15 team members | $12.99STANDARD | $61.00Premium | $48.01 |
| 30 team members | $24.99PREMIUM | $61.00Premium | $36.01 |
Capacity means calendars, which can represent staff or locations, not a user-login limit. Examples assume one calendar per team member. Annual prices are $16, $27, and $49/month for Starter, Standard, and Premium. A 7-day trial is available; there is no ongoing free plan.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Acuity Scheduling · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Acuity includes payment integrations and intake forms. Its higher tiers add memberships, packages, and gift certificates, which may suit businesses selling recurring services.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
CompareLower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
CompareSimilar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
CompareA plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
CompareRoom scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
CompareAffordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
CompareSimple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
CompareStart with 2 team members free. Choose a larger plan when your business needs it.