WebbyBooky
WebbyBooky suits straightforward room and space reservations with a clear room allowance and unlimited bookings. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Rooms & spaces
Affordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
WebbyBooky BASIC includes 5 rooms for $5.99/month. AllBooked Core is $99/month billed annually for 3 spaces. Both include unlimited bookings; AllBooked adds venue payment and pricing tools.
AllBooked prices are monthly equivalents billed annually. WebbyBooky prices are billed monthly. Space counts show what the listed price includes; extra-space charges are explained below. AllBooked has a trial, not an ongoing free tier.
| WebbyBooky | AllBooked | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max rooms / spaces | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Spaces included at this price | Max bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | No ongoing free plan | |||
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Core | $99.00 | 3 | Unlimited |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | Business | $149.00 | 15 | Unlimited |
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | Advanced | $199.00 | 25 | Unlimited |
USD rates billed annually. Core allows 3 spaces. Business includes 15, supports up to 25, and charges $4.99/month per extra space. Advanced includes 25 with $4.99/month per extra space and no space cap. Regional discounts may apply; Enterprise is quoted separately.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Examples use Business for 5 and 15 spaces. For 30, Advanced is $199 + (5 × $4.99) = $223.95/month, billed annually. WebbyBooky is billed monthly. Differences compare subscriptions, not identical feature sets.
| Venue example | WebbyBooky | AllBooked | Monthly-equivalent difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 rooms / spaces | $5.99BASIC | $149.00Business | $143.01 |
| 15 rooms / spaces | $12.99STANDARD | $149.00Business | $136.01 |
| 30 rooms / spaces | $24.99PREMIUM | $223.95Advanced + 5 spaces | $198.96 |
USD rates billed annually. Core allows 3 spaces. Business includes 15, supports up to 25, and charges $4.99/month per extra space. Advanced includes 25 with $4.99/month per extra space and no space cap. Regional discounts may apply; Enterprise is quoted separately.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
AllBooked · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
WebbyBooky suits straightforward room and space reservations with a clear room allowance and unlimited bookings. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
AllBooked by Skedda targets commercial venues, studios, and sports facilities. It offers integrated payments and pricing rules; Advanced adds memberships and facility maps.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
CompareLower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
CompareSimilar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
CompareA plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
CompareStart free, with space for your growing team.
CompareRoom scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
CompareSimple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
CompareStart with 2 rooms free. Add more spaces as your business grows.